Mt AkaishiĦ˘Mt ArakawaĦ˘Mt Cenmai
ĦĦ ĦĦĦĦ ĦĦĦĦĦĦĦĦ £³£ħ£²£°£Í ĦĦĦĦĦĦĦĦ ĦĦ
£³£ħ£´£ħ£ÍĦĦ ĦĦĦĦĦĦĦĦĦĦĦĦĦĦ £²£¸£¸£°£Í
ĦĦFrom Shizuoka, by car, three hours
that it goes to the Hatanagi-Daiichi power
plantĦĦ
It arrives at the Sawaragima climbing a mountain
mouth by bus of Toukai-Forest from here in
one hour.
From here, to the Akaishi hut, five hours
From the next day hut, to the top of Mt Akaishi,
two hours and a half
It goes down to the Arakawa hut greatly through
Mt Koakaishi.
It climbs a flower field greatly to Mt Mae
Arakawa with seeing a wonderful scene from
there.
It comes down greatly through Mt Naka Arakawa,
and climbs it greatly again, Mt Warusawa
It arrives at the Cenmai hut through Mt Cenmai.
It got tired like that for 10 hours from
the morning.
The third-day morning is descent four hours.
Fugemidaira and a back are Mt Arakawas.ĦĦĦĦĦĦĦĦThe Mt Akaishi summit of a mountain
ĦĦ
Mt KitadakeĦĤMt AinoĦĦĦĦĦĦ£³£ħ£ı£²£ÍĦĦĦĤĦĦ£³£ħ£¸£ı£Í
It goes to Hirogawara of Ashiyasu-Mura from
Shirane-Machi of Yamanashi Prefecture.
The parking lot of the river bank is very
large.
It climbs it in the hut route of 7 o'clock
departure Kata.
The top where pass is arrival at about 2:30
ĦÚ the hut of Kata ĦÛ.
ĦĦ
A needle stays in front of the Kitadake hut
ĦÚ the tent ĦÛ.
It climbs Mt Aino early in the morning.
A return is given through a route of the
chain and the stairs to continue.
ĦĦĦĦ
ĦĦĦĦĦĦĦĦ ĦĦĦĦĦĦĦĦ ĦĦ ĦĦ ĦĦ ĦĦĦĦ ĦĦA photograph
is Mt Arakawa nakadake.
Mt CenjyouĦĦĦĦ£³£°£³£³£Í
ĦĦIt gets off in final one Kitazawa pass
previous bus stop to Mt Cenjyou.
To the top, three hours and a half
It had come down from the top, and it could
ride on the final bus.ĦĦ
Mt HijiriĦĦĦĦĦĦ£³£°£ħ£³£Í
It walks in which parks a motorcycle in the
parking lot of the hut of Tayorigashima,
and the way of the railroad mark.
It climbs the ridge of the steep slope from
the hut mark of Nishisawado.
It arrives at Hijiridaira in the evening.
4 o'clock head lamp is turned on next morning,
and it leaves in the dew.
It arrives at the top in three hours.
TOSHIO YAZAWA